Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for your data?

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Personal Data and Digital Rights Protection (LOPD), and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of 27 April 2016, we inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by GM VENDING S.A., with Tax ID No. A31538937 and registered office at Pol Vizcaya, Calle A, Número 6 – 31119, Torres de Elorz (Navarra, Spain).

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The data you supply is needed in order provide you the requested service with total guarantee and will be processed for the following purposes:

– advertising and
– market research.

In case your data would be process for any other purpose a previous consent will be required with information about it.

How long do we keep your data?

The personal data supplied will be kept for as long as it is envisaged that they may be needed in order to contact the concerned person.

Why is the processing of your personal data legitimate?

You give to GM VENDING, S.A. your informed and unequivocal consent by providing your contact details.

Who will my data be sent to?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties unless it would exist a legal requirement to do so.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Everyone has the right to request access to, rectification of, erasure of, restriction on the processing of, opposition to and the right to portability of their personal data by writing to our offices, or by sending an email to lopd@gmglobalsolutions.com, indicating the right they wish to exercise.
You also have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing carried out prior to withdrawal.
You have the right to submit a claim to the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data.